Expose 4 Award Winners
About  |  Limited Edition   |  Page Gallery   |  Advisory Board    |   The Artists
The Artists

 

To be featured in EXPOSÉ is an honour. Out of thousands of entries, 317 artworks from 241 artists were selected to be part of the premier book showcasing the finest digital art. These artists represent the best of the best in digital art today.

You can experience their artistic talent with your own copy of EXPOSÉ 4.

The Grand Master
Stephan Martiniere
The masters
 

Fantasy
Carolyn White

Architecture - Exterior
Lewis Quinn

Architecture - Interior
Geoffrey Packer

Portrait - Painted
Melanie Delon


Portrait - Rendered
Greg Petchkovsky

Action
Chih-Han Hsu

Conflict
Ted Terranova

Faery Folk
Patrick Parish

Creatures
Xiao-Chen Fu, Zhe Jiang Chinese Style Cultural Diffusion ltd.

Environment
Daniel Dociu, Arenanet

Cityscapes
Daniel Dociu, Arenanet

Matte Painting
Dylan Cole

Science Fiction
Sparth

Abstract & Design
Tim Borgmann

Products & Still Life
Kornél Ravadits

Horror
Jean-Yves Lelcercq

Surreal
Andrew Mamo

Humorous
Chris Ollis

Whimsical
Andre Kutscherauer

Transport
Fernando Faria


  Excellence
  Fantasy
Bjørn Endre B. Langeland

Architecture - Exterior
Richard Moss

Architecture - Interior
Paul Manning

Portrait - Painted
John Kearney


Portrait - Rendered
Hyung-jun Kim

Action
Skan Srisuwan

Conflict
Alessandro Baldasseroni, Massiveblack Inc.
Monsit Jangariyawong

Faery Folk
Kyung Up Hyun

Creatures
Glen Angus

Environment
Thierry Doizon

Cityscapes
Stephan Martiniere

Matte Painting
Deak Ferrand

Science Fiction
Frederic St.Arnaud

Abstract & Design
Cherie Treweek and Jannes Hendrikz

Products & Still Life
Carles Piles

Horror
Wendell Penedo

Surreal
Dennis Sibeijn

Humorous
Blaz Porenta

Whimsical
Ken Wong

Transport
Kurt Miller, KMI Studio
  The artists
  Fantasy
Francis Tsai
Kekai Kotaki
Raymond Swanland
Eric Tranchefeux
Uwe Jarling
Raymond Swanland
Jian Guo
Francis Tsai
Patrick Parish
Kerem Beyit
Monsit Jangariyawong
Jason Chan
Tae Young Choi
Jason Chan
Benita Winckler
Jiansong Chen
Soa Lee
Sujin Oh
Corey Loving
Jerome Moo

Architecture - Exterior
Scott Hammerstein
Gareth Thatcher
Ivolve Studios
Gareth Thatcher
Chen Qingfeng
Alex Morris, Hayes Davidson
Frederic St.Arnaud and Alexandre Boucher
Anthony Hartley-Denton
Lewis Quinn
András Onodi
Simon Hindle
Stephen Leworthy

Architecture - Interior
Laura Simonsen
Wolfgang Ortner
Gustavo Enrique Capote
Eyal Shmuel
Kamal Birdi
Randall Smith
Scott Hammerstein
Laurent Priad
Jesus Humberto Selvera Sanchez
Omar Fernandes
Paul Manning
Laurent Priad, Nuages
Evert Vandenberghe
Yuri Pitomtsev
Geoffrey Packer
Xu Zhelong

Portrait - Painted
Kira Gagliardi
Matt Stubbington
Jason Chan
Rodrigue Pralier
Sandra Kristin Steffensen
Aleksi Briclot
Linda Bergkvist
Matt Stubbington
Jiansong Chen
Daniel Lieske
Uwe Jarling
J.S Rossbach
Katarina Sokolova
Weng Ziyang
Marta Dahlig
Nicholas Miles
Raffaele Marinetti
Vanessa Tam
Hui Tian


Portrait - Rendered
Pete Sussi
Antonio Jose Gonzalez Benitez
Sven Rabe
Julian Johnson-Mortimer
Florian Delarque
Kanghui Wang
Olivier Ponsonnet
Seok Chan-Yoo Seok Chan-Yoo
Derek Herring
Benedict Campbell
Marcin Balcerzak
Glenn Dean

Action
Monsit Jangariyawong
Jerome Moo
Weiye Yin
J.S Rossbach
Aleksi Briclot
Daniel Lutz
Jose Manuel Liébana Santamarta
Udom Ruangpaisitporn
Dana Daukshta
Dave Seeley

Conflict
Francis Tsai
Dave Seeley
Simon Robert
Luis Nunez de Castro
Raymond Swanland
Don Mak
Dehong He
Eric Scala
Viktor Titov
Christer Sveen

Faery Folk
Chris Young
Emile Noordeloos
Linda Bergkvist
Avinash Hegde
Benita Winckler
Scott Altmann
Alexandre Tuis
Cho Kyoung-min
Christopher Anderson

Creatures
Udom Ruangpaisitporn
Adam Vehige
Simon Dominic Brewer
Kerem Beyit
Farkas Zsolt Farkas Zsolt
Chris Wilson
DAMNFX
Mike Hall

Environment
Marc Simonetti
Blaz Porenta
Marijn Giesbertz
Kino Scialabba
Olivier Vernay-Kim
Michael Corriero
Bruno Gentile
Patrick Jensen
Ales Horak
Sergey Skachkov
Kian Chai Ng

Cityscapes
Ekarat Abhiratvorakul
Toni Bratincevic
Natiq Aghayev
Tomasz Jedruszek
Marc Simonetti
Stefan Morrell
Benedict Campbell
Daniel Rutter

Matte Painting
Daniel Kvasznicza
Shane Roberts
Wala`a Haddad
Daniel Kvasznicza
Shane Roberts
Kornél Ravadits
Thomas Juul Krahn
Emmanuel Shiu
Dylan Cole
Tim Warnock, The Next Side
Shane Roberts
Raphael Lacoste
Tim Warnock
Philip Straub

Science Fiction
Christian Lorenz Scheurer
Tim Warnock
Philip Straub
Fahrija Velic
Innokentii Shevchenko
Bruno Werneck
Thierry Doizon
Yi Xiao
Kerem Beyit
Chris Wilson
Shinjiro Nobayashi
Dave Seeley
Liu Yang

Abstract & Design
Jose Luis Estefania Hernandez
Ryan Etter
Frolow Maciej
Chet Phillips
Anderson Oliveira Anderson Oliveira J
Jean-Marc Labal
Werner Hornung
Ralf Stumpf
Kevin Dart
Aly Fell
Chris Turnham

Products & Still Life
Sergey Aleynikov
Wade Muller
Bilal Khalid
Gastón Emery
Lance Hitchings, Hitchings Design
Sergio Ghazarian
Mike McGregor
Bilal Khalid

Horror
Von Caberte
Michael Corriero
Teodoru Badiu
Shelley Bergen and Antti Isosomppi, Groundfrost Illustration and Design
Dave Wilkins, High Moon Studios
Cyril Van Der Haegen
Marcel Baumann
Blaz Porenta
Patrick Jones
Julian Johnson-Mortimer
Rodrigo Lloret Crespo
Egil Paulsen
Timur ‘Taron’ Baysal

Surreal
Cherie Treweek and Jannes Hendrikz
Andrew Jones, Massive Black Inc.
Juan Manuel Moreno
Christian Alzmann
Sebastian Holmer
Jonathan Kemp
Markus Neidel
Sebastian Baumer
Mirjam Laater
Hong Kuang
Daniele Cascone
Alexandru Preiss
Egil Paulsen
Jiansong Chen

Humorous
Ramón Acedo
Oliver Wetter
Bobby Chiu
Leong Wan Kok
Jeff Miracola
Jonny Duddle
Alexandre Simionescu
Jack Youngblood
Steven Stahlberg
Thitipong ‘Pao’ Jitmakusol
Marco Fantechi
Lance Hitchings, Hitchings Design
Chuck Grieb

Whimsical
Kekai Kotaki
Jonny Duddle
Philip Straub
John Shannon
Riana Møller
Denis Zilber
Marcus Epp
Leong Wan Kok
Jim Charalampidis and Alison Acton
Felix Lim
Viktor Titov
Olivier Derouetteau
José M. Andrés

Transport
Martin Lisec
Andrea Bertaccini
Gareth Speechley
Leonardo Lopez-Mobilia
Alexander Preuss
Tyler West
Daniel Dociu, Arenanet
Luciano Honorato
Tan Kah Cheong
Giorgio Vecchio
Yuan Tian
Jung Park
David Louis
Anders Lejczak
Bonar Siregar